5 Key Takeaways on the Road to Dominating Visas

How to Get a US Visa Through EB-5 Investment Options An excellent US Visa category is the EB-5 immigrant investor visa. However, just like a lot of US visa categories, this is often not understood. Know that the basic principle of EB-5 visa is that in exchange for getting an investment which can stimulate the US economy, you can also get a US visa. This type of visa is actually made for promoting growth and also making new jobs and there are three important investment options that you must be able to know under the EB-5 visa category. Get to know the three options in detail and review them. The regional center is a private or a public economic entity that has been recognized by the US citizenship and immigration services and as part of the immigrant investor pilot program. The regional center should focus on the geographic region in the US as well as make jobs with capital investments as well as have an impact on the national or the regional economy. The job creation may be both indirect and direct, permitting for slightly more flexibility in the business plan. You have to understand that the EB-5 visa aims to promote economic development and also job creation in the US. One of the ways that it does so is with the new commercial enterprise requirement. New commercial enterprise under the US visa category is known as commercial enterprise that is established after expansion, reorganization or business restructure.
Finding Parallels Between Resources and Life
The investor may invest the needed amount of capital into the new business venture or a venture established after the year 1990. The commercial enterprise may be defined as any profitable activity made for the ongoing conduct of the lawful business. Such could be a holding company, sole proprietorship, joint venture or corporation and also other choices.
The 10 Best Resources For Visas
You should know that the EB-5 visa is primarily geared to the creation of a new commercial enterprise but the investor can invest in commercial enterprise which was established on or before November 1990 if they fit the US visa criteria. If the existing business is structured or reorganized in a way resulting in the new commercial enterprise or when the business is expanded because of the result of the investment, which results in 40 percent of increase in the number of workers or net worth. You must also understand that the US visa category has other requirements which the potential investors must know. If you wish to invest in the business that is established after or you want to go for the restructured business, then understand that there is a job requirement which should be met. The commercial enterprise should be able to preserve or create 10 fulltime jobs to US workers. Such job creation should take place within two years of the EB-5 visa holder’s admission to the US as the conditional permanent resident.